Welcome package

Pin-Up Casino – Play Online in India

120% + 250 FS

up to ₹4,50,000 on your first deposit

Pin-Up has served Indian players since 2016 with more than 5,000 games – slots, card and table games, live dealers and crash titles – on one site that works in rupees. Here is how the bonus works, what to play and how to pay in and cash out.

Pin-Up welcome bonus banner: 120% + 250 free spins for casino, up to 125% for sports
  • 5,000+casino games
  • ₹400minimum deposit
  • 300+live dealer tables
  • Androidapp + iOS web app

About

Discover Pin-Up Casino Online

Pin-Up India site open on a laptop

Pin-Up was launched in 2016. The materials we reviewed link it to Carletta Limited, a company from Cyprus, and the site states that it operates under a Curaçao licence. It is built around Indian players and offers licensed content from the games' rightful owners on desktop and mobile.

  • Encryption: SSL protects chats and financial transactions.
  • Languages: multilingual support, including Hindi and English.
  • Currency: every transaction and bonus can run in INR.
  • Mobile: Android users can download the casino app; iPhone users add the site to the home screen.
Legal position

An offshore licence is not permission to play under Indian law. Real-money online gaming is restricted by national legislation adopted in 2025 and by state laws – check what applies to you.

Casino

Top Casino Games to Play Online

Pin-Up slot lobby with a slot machine lever and game thumbnails

The lobby holds more than 5,000 casino games. All of them are licensed and use certified random number generators (RNG). These are the main categories:

Slot machines

4,000+ slots from NetEnt, Pragmatic Play and more than 40 other studios – from Hot Fruits 100 to Sweet Bonanza, Gates of Olympus and the Pin-Up Million jackpot.

Table and card games

Around 143 tables including single-deck blackjack, poker and Andar Bahar, all RNG-powered.

Live casino

More than 300 live dealer games – Live Blackjack and XXXtreme Lightning Roulette among them – from Evolution studios.

Crash games

A newer, high-volatility genre led by Aviator and JetX.

TV games and lotteries

Show-style formats such as Bingo and Sweet Bonanza CandyLand.

Live

Live Casino, Slots, Roulette and Card Games

Pick a category to see how it works at Pin-Up and which titles stand out.

More than 300 live dealer games recreate a real casino in HD from top studios. Professional dealers run Live Blackjack, Roulette, Baccarat and Poker as well as game shows such as Crazy Time and Monopoly Live, mostly supplied by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play.

TV-style live games at Pin-Up, including darts and game shows
  • Real-time play with multilingual dealers
  • HD streaming for realistic visuals
  • Chat with the dealer
  • Multi-angle cameras
  • Bets synced with the live game

Play at Pin-Up

Bonus

Pin-Up Welcome Bonus: How to Claim It

New Indian players get a tiered welcome package. Deposit more than ₹2,000 within an hour of signing up for a 120% bonus up to ₹4,50,000 – or 100% if you top up later – plus 250 free spins.

First deposit
120% within the first hour (100% later) up to ₹4,50,000 + 250 free spins
Next four deposits
100% up to ₹45,000 each + free spins
Wagering
x50 within 72 hours
Maximum cash-out
x5–x10 of the original stake

Wagering means the bonus amount has to be staked 50 times within 72 hours before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. Check the current terms on the Promotions page before you opt in – they can change.

Claim 120% + 250 FS

Promos

Ongoing Promotions for Regular Players

Cashback icon

Weekly cashback

5–10% back, up to ₹25,000, on net losses above ₹2,000 over the previous week. Credited on Mondays; x5 wagering within 72 hours.

Gift Boxes

Turn over at least ₹5,000 to open a box with a random reward: cash, free spins or Pincoins.

Loyalty programme

Exchange Pincoins (PNC), the site's virtual currency, for bonuses. The rate depends on your VIP level.

Registration and verification are required for all of them.

Sign up

How to Sign Up and Make Your First Deposit

Pin-Up cashier with UPI, PhonePe and WhatsApp Pay deposit options

A new account takes a few minutes. Register first, then verify and fund it.

Create the account

  1. Open the site

    Press the Registration button.

  2. Enter your details

    Choose sign-up by phone or email, pick your currency and accept the terms.

  3. Activate

    Confirm the account with the code sent by SMS or email.

Verify and deposit

  1. Open your profile

    Log in and press Profile in the bottom-left corner.

  2. Upload documents

    Add passport, driving licence and bank card scans in Complete Verification.

  3. Deposit ₹400 or more

    Use UPI, Paytm or another method from the cashier.

  4. Start playing

    Your balance is ready as soon as the funds are credited.

Use a strong password, switch on two-factor authentication and pay only with methods in your own name.

Sign up now

Payments

Fast and Secure Deposits and Withdrawals

Gold rupee coin – Pin-Up payment methods

The minimum deposit is ₹400 and withdrawals start at ₹500. Deposits are instant; withdrawals take around three business days. Transactions are protected by 128-bit SSL encryption, two-factor authentication and account monitoring.

MethodMin deposit (₹)Max deposit (₹)Min withdrawal (₹)Max withdrawal (₹)
UPI Classic40050,000500 (IMPS)50,000
UPI4001,00,000500 (IMPS)1,00,000
PhonePe40050,000500 (IMPS)50,000
Paytm40070,0005,00030,000
NetBanking50049,9995,00049,000
WhatsApp Pay4001,00,000500 (EcoPayz)92,000
BHIM4001,00,000––
Bank transfer3,0002,00,000––
Cash on delivery10,0008,00,000––
Visa (India)5001,00,000––
Mastercard (India)5001,00,000––
AstroPay4005,00,00050050,000
Binance Pay40040,00,0001,00042,00,00,000
Skrill4501,89,0001,00092,000
Skrill 1-Tap4501,89,000––
Bitcoin1,0008,10,00,0001,2009,00,000
Ethereum8008,10,00,0001,2009,00,000
Litecoin4008,10,00,0001,0003,50,000
Dogecoin5008,10,00,0001,0003,50,000
Tether6008,10,00,0001,2009,00,000
TRON50010,00,00060010,00,00,000
Neteller4502,55,0001,00092,000
Jeton India4001,00,0001,0001,00,000

Limits as listed by the operator at the time of review. Where the withdrawal route differs from the deposit method, it is shown in brackets. Your own cashier shows the limits that apply to your account.

Make a deposit

App

Pin-Up Mobile App

Pin-Up app on Android with sports and casino bonuses

The Pin-Up app is an APK for Android and a web app (PWA) for iPhone. It mirrors the desktop site with a cleaner interface and faster loading.

  • Free demo or real-money play
  • The 120% welcome bonus for newcomers
  • More than 5,000 casino games
SystemRequirementsDevices
AndroidAndroid 5.0 or newer, at least 2 GB RAMAny Android smartphone or tablet
iOS (PWA)Added through Safari on iOS 11 or neweriPhone and iPad

Install on Android

  1. Download

    Open the official site on your phone and tap the APK download button.

  2. Allow installation

    In Settings, open Security or Privacy and allow installs from unknown sources.

  3. Install and launch

    Open the APK, tap Install and start the app.

There is no native iOS app yet – on an iPhone, use Safari's Share button and choose Add to Home Screen.

Download the app

Support

Customer Support Around the Clock

Pin-Up customer support agent with chat bubbles

Pin-Up's support team works day and night, in Hindi and English, on Indian time.

Live chat

Instant help with account or game issues, built into the site and app.

Email

For detailed questions and documents; replies within about 24 hours.

Telegram

Quick answers and updates through the official channel linked from the site.

Questions

Pin-Up Casino FAQ

Is Pin-Up casino legal in India?

Pin-Up says it operates under a Curaçao licence, but that does not make it legal everywhere in India. National legislation adopted in 2025 and several state laws restrict real-money online gaming, so check the rules that apply to you before playing.

How do I create an account and start playing?

Register by phone or email, verify your identity with a passport and bank card, deposit at least ₹400 and you can start playing straight away.

Is there a Pin-Up mobile app?

Yes. Android users can install the APK from the official site; on iPhone, add the site to your home screen from Safari. Both give access to more than 5,000 games.

Which deposit methods work best?

UPI, Paytm and PhonePe take instant deposits from ₹400, which makes them the quickest way to fund your account.

How long do withdrawals take?

After verification, withdrawals from ₹500 are processed in around three business days, depending on the method.

What does the welcome bonus require?

A deposit above ₹2,000 for the full package, and x50 wagering within 72 hours before bonus winnings can be cashed out.

Why is Pin-Up popular with Indian players?

Mainly for the size of the lobby – more than 5,000 games – and full support for rupees and familiar Indian payment services.

Start Playing at Pin-Up

Sign up, verify your account and claim 120% + 250 free spins on your first deposit. Set a deposit limit first.

Claim the welcome bonus18+ · Terms apply · Play responsibly